Staff

ECLC has a highly professional, multitalented and passionate team of full-time and part-time staff, and a dedicated team of over 100 volunteers.

Each team member plays an important role in helping our community.

Management Team

Chief Executive Officer: Michael Smith

Director Legal Services (Principal Lawyer): Belinda Lo

Director Partnerships and Community Development: Donna Askew

Director People and Shared Services: Emma Pryce-Baxter

Manager, Client Services: Sonia Jolley

Manager, Finance: Michael Woollard

Managing Lawyer Elder Abuse: Shahaan Murray

Managing Lawyer (Inner East): Deborah Miller

Managing Lawyer (Outer East): Amanda McAnuff (on parental leave)

Managing Lawyer (Outer East) & Yarra Ranges: Samantha Liddy

Manager, Major Projects: Marika Manioudakis

Manager, Partnerships and Community Development (Inner East): Jacinta Maloney

Manager, Partnerships and Community Development (Outer East): Kate Gibson

Manager, Quality and Evaluation: Donna Askew

Intake & Administration

Senior Intake/Administration Officer (Outer East & Yarra Ranges): Holly

Alistair

Brittany

Kathryn

Kelly (Elder Abuse)

Kelsey (SAGE Family Violence Team)

Mera

Community Lawyers and Advocates

Senior Community Lawyer: Anita Koochew

Belinda Li

Connie Chen

Felicity

Gergis Ayoub (Deakin Student Legal Service & generalist )

Huong Tran (Eastern Integrated Practice Project)

Jenny Stewart (Advocate in the Specialist Elder Abuse Unit)

Kate Gustke

Kathleen O’Callaghan

Kirrilli Ryland (Specialist Elder Abuse Unit)

Kirsten Matthews (Graduate Community Lawyer Outer East)

Rashini Fernando

Rina McInnes

Sara Molenaar

Shasheema Ruwanpathirana (Deakin Student Legal Service Migration Agent – MARN 1574896)

Co-ordinators & Projects

Communication: Kathy Pullman

Community Development (Inner East): Iresha Buthgamuwa

Community Development (Inner East): Patricia Cameron

Deakin Student Legal Service: Connie Chen

Enhanced Entry Program: Sharon Villanueva

Executive Assistant & Communication: Naomi Hynes (on parental leave)

Elder Abuse Prevention Coordinator: Jill Exon

MABELS: Anita Koochew

MABELS: Susan Amos

Matter of Respect: Capella Henderson

SAGE Family Violence Team: Ruth

Shared Services and Volunteers: Kelsey

Shared Services and Volunteers: Stephanie

Yarra Ranges: Anita Koochew

YRIPP (CMY): Susan Hillman-Stolz

Page updated October 10, 2019
Go To Top